Marian Miner Cook
Athenaeum

A distinctive
feature of social and
cultural life at CMC

M.M.C. Athenaeum Woolley Fellows

2017-2018

Wesley Whitaker ’18
Isabel Lilles ’18

2016-2017

Michael Grouskay ’17
Sarah Sanbar ’17

2015-2016

Henrietta Toivanen ’17
Shang Xuan Yeo ’16

2014-2015

Shannon Miller ’16
Dante Toppo ’15

2013-2014

Benjamin Tillotson ’15
Andrew Willis ’14

2012-2013

David Leathers ’15
Meredith Reisfield ’13

2011-2012

Jake Petzold ’12
Clare Riva ’13

2010-2011

Pyper Scharer ’13
Jeremy Merrill ’12

2009-2010

Paige Costello ’12
David Nahmias ’10

2008-2009

Aaron Champagne ’10
Luke Johnson ’09

2007-2008

Brian Davidson ’08
Ben Fidler ’08

2006-2007

Sara Roberson ’09
Nick Zosel-Johnson ’07

2005-2006

Morgan Rice ’06
Joshua Schneider ’08

2004-2005

Erin Bream ’05
Jackie Dadakis ’05

2003-2004

Justin Hance ’06
April Wilson ’04

2002-2003

Megan Baesman ’03
Sarah Ciaccia ’03

2001-2002

Dana Gavre ’04
David Murphy ’04

2000-2001

Sarah Baird ’01
Tom Meyer ’03

1999-2000

Brandon Ford ’00
Billy Grayson ’00

1998-1999

Jessica Brody ’99
Tom Dawson ’99

1997-1998

Jon Baarsch ’98
L. John Nelson ’98

1996-1997

Ruth Payne ’97
Whitney Tirrell ’97

1995-1996

Danielle Arceneaux ’96
Leonardo Arriola ’96

1994-1995

Kevin Craven ’95
Nicole Huijer ’95

1993-1994

Carol Bien-Wilner ’94
Henry Taylor ’94

1992-1993

Usha Kotelawala ’93
Morgan Wandell ’93
Roy Williams ’93

1991-1992

Scott Palmer ’93
Elizabeth Pontefract ’93
Tyson Roberts ’92

1990-1991

Barbara Clark ’91
Gena Morgan ’91
La Tanya Wright ’91

1989-1990

Ann Ela ’90, Robert Goff ’92,
Michael Shear ’90, Kimberly Lutz ’90

1988-1989

Laura Gilmore ’89
John McIntyre ’91

1987-1988

Stephanie Lum ’88
James Van Beek ’90

1986-1987

Carolyn McFerron ’87
Robert Urstein ’88

1985-1986

Laura May ’86
Cindy Wayne ’87

1984-1985

Deborah Bonito ’85

1983-1984

David Armstrong ’84
Glen Kraemer ’84

S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Follow the Athenaeum

 

Unless otherwise noted, lunch begins at 11:45 a.m.; speaker presentations begin at 12:15 p.m.
Evening receptions begin at 5:30 p.m.; dinner is served at 6 p.m.; speaker presentations begin at 6:45 p.m.