Mentoring Schedule

QCL One-on-one Appointments

For one-on-one peer mentoring, please schedule an appointment using our online scheduling system by clicking the button below

Mentor Office Hours (Pacific Standard Time. Use passcode: QCL)

*Scroll down for full list of subjects
  Sunday, 11/29 Monday, 11/30 Tuesday, 12/01 Wednesday, 12/02 Thursday, 12/03
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

 

Maisy Mills
Calculus 1
Calculus 2

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Dorcas Saka
Calculus 1
(Valenza)

Yusuf Ismaeel
Probability
Econ Stats

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM

 

Amanda Huang
Econ Stats
Econometrics
Python
Stata

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Joan Jones
Calculus 1
Calculus 2

Michael Murphy
Calculus 1
Calculus 2
Probability
Econ Stats

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM

 

Hannah Zhang
Calculus 1
Calculus 2
Calculus 3
Econ Stats

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

6:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Dorcas Saka
Calculus 1
(Valenza)

Miriam Caron
Calculus 1
Calculus 2
Calculus 3

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Hannah Zhang
Calculus 1
Calculus 2
Calculus 3
Econ Stats

Yusuf Ismaeel
Probability
Econ Stats

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

8:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Matthew Hines
Calculus 1
Econ Stats

Mia Syme
Calculus 1
Calculus 2
Calculus 3

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!
No Office Hours.
Good luck on Finals!

 

Subjects List

Calculus 1: Miriam, Mia, Sam, Maisy, Ben, Michael, Joan, Angie, Dorcas, Matthew, Joe, Hannah, Patricio

Calculus 2Miriam, Mia, Sam, Maisy, Ben, Michael, Joan, Joe, Hannah, Patricio

Calculus 3: Miriam, Mia, Sam, Ben, Angie, Hannah

Intro to Stats: Hannah, Ben

Discrete Math: Ray

Linear Algebra: Miriam, Ray, Dani, Sam, Ben, Michael, Angie, Hannah

Ordinary Differential Equations: Miriam, Dani, Mia, Sam, Ben, Michael, Hannah, Matthew

Math Analysis: Ben

Probability: Yusuf, Ray, Dani, Ben, Michael, Ary

Abstract Algebra: Hannah

Econ Stats: Yusuf, Dhruv, Amanda, Patricio, Ary, Michael, Matthew, Hannah, Ben

Econometrics: Yusuf, Amanda, Patricio, Ary, Sam, Ben, Michael, Hannah, Mert

Game Theory: Dhruv

Intro to Computer Science: Matthew, Hannah, Ben, Raye, Amanda, Yusuf, Patricio, Mia

Foundations of Data Science: Yusuf, Patricio, Mert

Computing for the Web: Ben, Amanda

Data Structures/Algorithms: Raye, Amanda

Graph Algorithms: Amanda

Psych Statistics: Joe

Logic: Patricio, Dani

Applied Biostatistics: Raye

Programming (Python): Yusuf, Amanda, Raye, Mia, Ben, Michael, Matthew

Programming (R): Yusuf, Amanda, Ben, Matthew, Mert

Programming (MATLAB): Amanda, Mia, Michael, Matthew

Programming (C/C++): Amanda

Programming (HTML): Amanda

Programming (Stata): Amanda, Michael, Sam, Hannah, Mert

Programming (Maple): Mia, Ben

Programming (Excel): Amanda, Ben, Michael, Matthew, Hannah, Raye

Programming (LaTeX): Amanda, Mia, Michael, Ben